Legal Notice

It is reminded that the secrecy of correspondence is not guaranteed on the Internet network and that it is up to each user to take all appropriate measures to protect their own data and / or software from contamination by any viruses circulating. on the Internet.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site www.butticeparisnaples.com are informed of the identity of the various stakeholders within the framework of its realization and its follow-up.

Editor

butticeparisnaples.com is a site belonging to SASU BUTTICÉ INTL. with a capital of 5000 €

headquartered at 14, rue des Lions Saint-Paul - 75004 Paris - France

registered with the RCS of Paris under number - 883 917 973 000 17

Intra-community VAT number: FR 388 839 179 73

Declared to the CNIL under the number:

Contact: Stéphane Butticé contact@butticeparisnaples.com

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

Host

Wix

Wix.com Inc.

Address: 500 Terry A François Blvd San Francisco, CA 94158

Telephone: +1 415-639-9034.

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

Production

Buttice
Mail: contact@butticeparisnaples.com
Site: www.butticeparisnaples.com

Conception and graphic design

Studio establishments

Mail: mail@etablissements.studio

Site: www. establishments.studio

Pictures

Butticé calls on various photographers including Stéphane Butticé , Gentleman Chemistry gentlemanchemistry.com.

All the elements composing this site, such as illustrations and photographs, are the property of Butticé . Any reproduction is prohibited.

Personal data and cookies

In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the site www.butticeparisnaples.com, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site www.butticeparisnaples.com, the service provider of the user, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any event BUTTICÉ INTL. only collects personal information about the user for the needs of certain services offered by the site www.butticeparisnaples.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.butticeparisnaples.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his request to BUTTICÉ INTL.

No personal information of the user of the site www.butticeparisnaples.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the takeover of BUTTICÉ INTL. and his rights would allow the transmission of such information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the site www.butticeparisnaples.com.

For information, cookies are small text files placed on your computer when visiting a site or viewing an advertisement. Their main purpose is to collect information relating to your browsing on the sites and to send you personalized services. Cookies store completely anonymous information which cannot be used to identify you personally. You can read it, destroy it, or modify it. The shelf life of this information on your computer is one year. We remind you that the settings are likely to modify your conditions of access to our services requiring the use of cookies. In your computer, cookies are managed by your internet browser. You can delete cookies stored on your computer using various procedures depending on the browser you are using. The configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of your browser, which will allow you to know how to modify your preferences in terms of cookies. You will find more information on cookies on the CNIL website: www.cnil.fr/vos-droits/vos-traces/les-cookies

For any other information on this site, you can contact BUTTICÉ INTL. by email by writing to contact@butticeparisnaples.com.